Units can be acquired through the branches of any of the  following banks:     

Sr. No. Name of the BankAccount Number SWIFT Code
1Bank of Kigali Ltd00040069647144BKIGRWRW
2BPR by Atlas Mara400408154310191BPRWRWRW
3NCBA2003161020000024CRRWRWRW
4GT Bank Rwanda Ltd211190783151180BARWRWRW
5Ecobank Rwanda Ltd0010133812476401ECOCRWRW
6Umwalimu Sacco 90-117897-00 
7Unguka Bank   1010059828011 
8Zigama CSS7023020
9Equity Bank4002200526181
10I & M Bank25048311002
11Cogebank00001139015605676
12Access Bank1002100104403701
13Atlantis Microfinance 5003102499501
14Mobile Money*182*8*1*000800*RWF*PIN#
15Airtel Money*500*4*2*1*000800*RWF*PIN#
16MobiCashBaza umu Agent Ukwegereye

Investing through banks is through three simple steps: 

1.      Tender the deposit slip with the desired amount either by payment order, cheque (The payment order or cheque should be drawn in the name of ‘RNIT ITERAMBERE FUND’) or by bank transfer payable to  scheme

2.      Seek an application form at the branch or simply download from our website : www.rnit.rw before visiting the bank and fill it up 

3.      Submit the filled application form with payment details and requisite documents  to the bank branch and obtain a receipt

For more details, Please refer to the Offering Document of RNIT Iterambere Fund.